HDMI Wireless Extender
Products
Home

Other Series

Industrial serial converter

DTECH DT-9077 Industrial-grade high-speed RS232/RS485/RS422 3 in 1 fiber modem Instruction

New Products

  • Hot Selling DTECH DT-7144 4K*2K HDMI Splitter 1*4

    DTECH DT-7144 4K*2K HDMI Splitter 1*4 This product belongs to the HDMI signal distribution product more

  • Hot Selling DTECH DT-7051A HD 4K hdmi Extender

    DTECH DT-7051A HD 4K hdmi Extender This 4k HDMI KVM extender can extend the HD signal up to 100m by cat5e/6 cable. more

  • HDMI MATRIX 2 TO 2

    DTECH DT-7442 4k HDMI Matrix 4 To 2 HDMI Matrix switcher mainly used in Radio and TV projects ,Multiple function meeting system ,multiple meeting hall ,super screen projects ,TV teaching ,Command and control center and some occasion which have very high inquiry to image sharpness.Detailed application field like :Teaching ,Hospital discussion meeting ,Government business ,Enterprise meeting ,Monitoring command etc. more

DTECH DT-9077 Industrial-grade high-speed RS232/RS485/RS422 3 in 1 fiber modem Instruction

DT-9077 fiber modem implements advanced optic transmission technology to extend signal transmission distance up to 120km on single-core fiber

  • Product Origin:

    china
  • Brand:

    DTECH
  • Shipping Port:

    guangzhou/shenzhen
  • Color:

    sliver
  • Lead Time:

    7-14days
Product Details

DTECH DT-9077 Industrial-grade high-speed RS232/RS485/RS422 3 in 1 fiber modem Instruction

Feature:

1. Comply with EIA RS-232/485/422 standard.

2. Industrial-grade design, SMT arts and crafts.

3. Self- negotiate without delayed

4. Asynchronous transmission, In point-to-point mode, RS422 connector convert with fiber optic.

5. Self-detect the rate of serial port, distinguish and control direction of data transmission.

6. The largest communication rate:120Kbps

7. External power supply 9V DC or 220V AC, dispense with steeling electricity of serial port, high adaptability.

8. Single or multimode optional, FC/SC/ST optional.

9. Operating Wavelength:1310nm/1550nm(single mode), 1310nm, 1550nm

10. Supply 1500W surge protection, 15KV static protection, with thunder and lightning protection.

11. Multimode communication reach 2 km, single mode reaches 120 km.

12. Power and video status indicators LED can monitor the system operating conditions

13. Plug and play , Hot-swap function

14. Support centralized management 19" 2U or 16 rack-mount chassis

3 in 1 fiber modem

A free consultation

Email us with any questions or inquiries or use our contact data. We would be happy to answer your questions.

Related Products
Passive industrial converter
DT-9000 Passive RS232 to RS485 converter

DT-9000 is compatible with RS-232C,RS422, RS-485 standard.

Data Protection Industrial Converter
DT-9003 Passive RS232 to RS422/RS485 converter

DT-9003 is compatible with RS-232,RS422, RS-485 standard.

Passive RS232 photoelectric isolation protector
DTECH DT-9011 Passive RS232 photoelectric isolation protector

DT-9011 is a kind of RS232 system communication serial port optic isolation product.

RS485 repeater
DTECH DT-9016 Industrial photoelectric isolation RS-485 repeater

A reliable and stable point-to-point and point-tomultipoint communication can be ensured by DT-9016 photoelectric RS485 isolation interface converter.

Active RS232 to RS485 RS422 converter
DTECH DT-9026 Active RS232 to RS485 RS422 converter

Compatible with the Recommended Standards of RS-232C, RS-422 and RS-485, UT-208 photoelectric isolation interface converter can convert the single-ended RS-232 signal into balance differenced RS-422 or RS-485 signal.

RS232 to RS485 RS422 interface converter
DT-9028 Industrial grade lightning protection RS232 to RS485 RS422 interface converter

DT-9028 is an industrial-grade optical isolation multifunctional converter with external power supply, it compatible with RS-232/RS-485/RS-422 standard.

Hot Selling DTECH DT-7005A AV to HDMI HD Converter Instructions
DTECH DT-7005A AV to HDMI HD Converter Instructions

Welcome to use our high quality video converter series product! AV to HDMI high-definition converter, can convert AV (CVBS) composite video signal and FL/FR stereo audio signal into HDMI digital signal

Hot Selling DTECH DT-7019A HDMI to AV HD Converter Instructions
DTECH DT-7019A HDMI to AV HD Converter Instructions

Welcome to use our high quality video converter series product! HDMI to AV high-definition converter, can convert high-definition HDMI signal into AV (CVBS) composite video signal and FL/FR stereo audio signal

Hot Selling DTECH DT-7004B VGA to HDMI HD Converter Instructions
DTECH DT-7004B VGA to HDMI HD Converter Instructions

Welcome to use our high quality video converter series product! VGA to HDMI high-definition converter, can convert VGA analog video signal and 3.5mm interface stereo audio signal into HDMI digital signal

Hot Selling DTECH DT-H311 HDMI typeD-A 16m fiber cable
DTECH DT-H311 HDMI typeD-A 16m fiber cable

HDMI 2.0 Type D-A AOC is a fiber optic connection cable launched by us. This cable photoelectric ‘s unique core 45° FA patent technology, utilizes optical fiber as the transmission media of HDMI signal, supports HDMI2.0 protocol. It is equipped with the miniaturization Type D housing, is a mature and competitive high-definition interconnection solution in the market.

usb extender 60m
DTECH DT-5015 USB 60M Extender by lan cable

Our USB extension adapter (DT-5015)allows you to connect your USB device to your computer at a distance of up to 60meters with the help of a Cat5/Cat5e/Cat6 patch cable (not included).

hdmi 2.0 cable 0.75M
DTECH DT-001 HDMI 2.0 cable 0.75M

DTECH DT-H001 HDMI 2.0 cable 0.75M

© Copyright: 2019 Guangzhou Dtech Electronics Technology Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

Chat now

Live Chat

    Email us with any questions or inquiries or use our contact data. We would be happy to answer your questions.