Products Home >Industrial Series >Industrial serial converter >DTECH DT-9077 Industrial-grade high-speed RS232/RS485/RS422 3 in 1 fiber modem Instruction

fiber modem
DTECH DT-9077 Industrial-grade high-speed RS232/RS485/RS422 3 in 1 fiber modem Instruction
  • MOQ : 1
  • Color : sliver
  • Product Orgin : china
  • Shipping Port : guangzhou/shenzhen
  • Lead Time : 7-14days
  • Brand : DTECH
Product Details

DTECH DT-9077 Industrial-grade high-speed RS232/RS485/RS422 3 in 1 fiber modem Instruction

Feature:

1. Comply with EIA RS-232/485/422 standard.

2. Industrial-grade design, SMT arts and crafts.

3. Self- negotiate without delayed

4. Asynchronous transmission, In point-to-point mode, RS422 connector convert with fiber optic.

5. Self-detect the rate of serial port, distinguish and control direction of data transmission.

6. The largest communication rate:120Kbps

7. External power supply 9V DC or 220V AC, dispense with steeling electricity of serial port, high adaptability.

8. Single or multimode optional, FC/SC/ST optional.

9. Operating Wavelength:1310nm/1550nm(single mode), 1310nm, 1550nm

10. Supply 1500W surge protection, 15KV static protection, with thunder and lightning protection.

11. Multimode communication reach 2 km, single mode reaches 120 km.

12. Power and video status indicators LED can monitor the system operating conditions

13. Plug and play , Hot-swap function

14. Support centralized management 19" 2U or 16 rack-mount chassis

Related Tags : Industrial-grade high-speed RS232 fiber modem 3 in 1 fiber modem

Next :DT-9028 Industrial grade lightning protection RS232 to RS485 RS422 interface converter

Related Products